Get started30 Cedar Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 686 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. At 64 m² this is the 36th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 38 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 64 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 37 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015).
30 Cedar Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2021
30 Cedar Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 3 years.
£149,950
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 3 years.
30 Cedar Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,354
Street avg £2,811
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

15 May 2015Most recent
£149,950
+21.4%over 2 years17 September 2012
£123,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2LQ: £122,000 (2025–2021).
15 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Jul 2025
8 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2025
3 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Feb 2023
32 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
6 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT15 2PQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.