Get started3 Cedar Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 42 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 3 Cedar Court (42–56 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (74 versus a best of 86). The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 is 13.9% above the 2023 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £115,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Cedar Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 23 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 3 Cedar Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,738
Street avg £2,800
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 February 2023Most recent
£115,000
-11.5%over 5 years9 August 2017
£130,000
+30.0%over 6 years25 July 2011
£100,000
-13.0%over 9 years5 July 2002
£115,000
+25.1%over 2 years3 July 2000
£91,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2LQ: £122,000 (2025–2021).
15 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Jul 2025
8 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2025
32 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
6 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
11 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT15 2DJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.