Get started32 Cedar Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 370 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 34 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (34–85 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 38 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£330/sq ft) was about 31.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 34 m² it's 20.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (43 m² median across 37 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £122,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
32 Cedar Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 10 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 32 Cedar Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,552
Street avg £2,777
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 March 2022Most recent
£122,000
+29.8%over 9 years26 July 2012
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2LQ: £118,000 (2025–2021).
15 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Jul 2025
8 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2025
3 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Feb 2023
6 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone