Get started16 Cedar Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 44 m² this is the 21st smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 11.7% below the 2016 sale of £128,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs).
16 Cedar Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Nov 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 20 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 16 Cedar Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,909
Street avg £2,795
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

29 April 2016Most recent
£128,000
+39.1%over 14 years3 August 2001
£92,000
+43.8%over 2 years11 September 1998
£64,000
+19.6%over 2 years16 February 1996
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2LQ: £122,000 (2025–2021).
15 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Jul 2025
8 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2025
3 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Feb 2023
32 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
6 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
KT15 2DJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.