Get started12 Cedar Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Addlestone (KT15 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 35th smallest of 38 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (62 versus a best of 86). The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 37 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 12 Cedar Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,175
Street avg £2,787
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

27 November 2018Most recent
£200,000
+14.3%over 12 years8 May 2006
£175,000
+60.6%over 5 years20 October 2000
£109,000
+25.3%over 2 years10 August 1998
£87,000
+24.3%over 3 years28 April 1995
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2LQ: £122,000 (2025–2021).
15 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Jul 2025
8 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2025
3 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Feb 2023
32 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Mar 2022
6 Cedar Court Crockford Park Road Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
KT15 2PQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Darley Dene Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.