Get started7 Abbots Croft is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2GG). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band F. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £485,000 in November 2025.
Latest sale on 7 Abbots Croft was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 16 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 16 years.
Years Held for 7 Abbots Croft lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,369
Street avg £7,532
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roakes Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 November 2025Most recent
£485,000
+44.8%over 15 years31 March 2010
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2GG: £272,000 (2024–2018).
4 Abbots Croft Roakes Avenue Addlestone
Sold Mar 2024
2 Abbots Croft Roakes Avenue Addlestone
Sold Jun 2021
12 Abbots Croft Roakes Avenue Addlestone
Sold May 2021
5 Abbots Croft Roakes Avenue Addlestone
Sold Oct 2019
14 Abbots Croft Roakes Avenue Addlestone
Sold Oct 2018
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
KT15 2LF
Closest school
0.3 km
Chertsey High School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.