Get started32 Bates Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Addlestone (KT15 2DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£469/sq ft) was about 58.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £475,000 — fresh data. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 28 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 32 Bates Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,053
Street avg £4,206
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bates Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

3 October 2025Most recent
£475,000
+74.3%over 16 years3 August 2009
£272,500
+84.1%over 9 years7 April 2000
£148,000
+23.4%over 2 years12 September 1997
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 2DQ: £490,000 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT15 2AW
Closest school
0.8 km
Sayes Court School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.