Get started30 Coombelands Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 978 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£540/sq ft) was about 62.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £527,500 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 91 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 8 EPCs).
30 Coombelands Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2020
30 Coombelands Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£567,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£527,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 30 Coombelands Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,808
Street avg £3,391
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coombelands Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

26 March 2019Most recent
£527,500
-1.4%over 3 years7 August 2015
£535,000
+40.8%over 4 years15 November 2010
£380,000
-2.6%over 2 years3 April 2008
£390,000
+59.2%over 6 years21 June 2001
£245,000
+28.3%over 1 year27 September 1999
£191,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1JJ: £536,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
KT15 1QL
Closest school
0.3 km
Ongar Place Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.