Get started14 Coombelands Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£453/sq ft) was about 34.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £536,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£536,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 14 Coombelands Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,873
Street avg £3,508
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coombelands Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

6 December 2021Most recent
£536,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1JJ: £527,500 (2023–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
KT15 1PL
Closest school
0.3 km
Ongar Place Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB