Get started25 Ongar Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Addlestone (KT15 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £508,000 is 19.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 76.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £425,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Ongar Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2018
Price for 25 Ongar Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£508,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 22 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 22 years.
25 Ongar Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,209
Street avg £3,865
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Paul's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.4dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£425,000
+54.5%over 8 years9 October 2009
£275,000
+39.6%over 6 years14 March 2003
£197,000
+310.4%over 6 years30 July 1996
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1BW: £515,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
KT15 1DB
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.