Get started17 Spinney Hill is a property in Addlestone (KT15 1AA).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in January 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Spinney Hill changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£542,500
Growth on file: -13.6% per year over 1 year.
30 January 2018Most recent
£542,500
+1.4%Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ongar Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

4 August 2017
£535,000
-18.9%over 10 months27 September 2016
£660,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT15 1AA: £585,000 (2021–2017).
KT15 1PL
Closest school
0.2 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.