Get started19 Fullerton Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7SY). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 is 21.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
19 Fullerton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2024
19 Fullerton Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 12 years.
£371,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 12 years.
19 Fullerton Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,673
Street avg £4,425
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rutson Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

6 November 2015Most recent
£371,000
+61.3%over 11 years23 January 2004
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7SY: £430,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.