Get started12 Fullerton Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7SY). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £595,000 is 13.3% above the 2016 sale price. At 153 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Fullerton Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2024
Latest sale on 12 Fullerton Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£595,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 12 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 12 years.
12 Fullerton Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,431
Street avg £4,460
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rutson Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 May 2016Most recent
£525,000
+35.5%over 3 years14 August 2012
£387,500
+10.7%over 5 years12 September 2006
£349,950
+17.8%over 2 years19 December 2003
£297,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7SY: £430,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
KT14 7HN
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.