Get started3 Digby Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £434,000 is 19.2% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016.
Price for 3 Digby Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 21 years.
£364,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 21 years.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clock House Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

13 December 2016Most recent
£364,000
+372.7%over 21 years17 October 1995
£77,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in KT14 7RQ: £198,000 (2006–1998).
KT14 7FJ
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.7dB