Get started3 Foxlake Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7PW). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £476,000 is 16.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£498/sq ft) was about 72.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £407,500 in September 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£476,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 20 years.
£407,500
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£5,362
Street avg £4,642
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clock House Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

18 September 2019Most recent
£407,500
+65.7%over 14 years8 April 2005
£246,000
+93.7%over 5 years29 October 1999
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7PW: £562,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT14 7LN
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.