Get started18 Foxlake Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7PW). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in June 2005. Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 sits 105.3% above the 2005 sale of £227,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 23.8% below the postcode norm. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, partial demolition, a loft conversion and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2022
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
18 Foxlake Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 18 Foxlake Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,395
Street avg £4,724
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clock House Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension following partial demolition of existing conservatory. Alterations to fenestration.
Extension: Single storey
Non-material amendment to PLAN/2020/1193 (Erection of a ground floor side extension, extension of roof ridge and erection of a rear dormer to accommodate a loft).
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 June 2005Most recent
£227,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7PW: £562,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT14 7QA
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB