Get started9 Farm Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7PT). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £484,000 is 15.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£507/sq ft) was about 37.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
9 Farm Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£484,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 17 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 17 years.
9 Farm Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£5,455
Street avg £5,245
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 August 2016Most recent
£420,000
+47.4%over 4 years2 February 2012
£285,000
+128.1%over 12 years12 April 1999
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7PT: £502,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT14 7QA
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.