Get started27 Caillard Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7JA). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 717 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 is 23.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£460/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
27 Caillard Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2020
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 18 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 27 Caillard Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,955
Street avg £4,287
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Shopping Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension following the demolition of the existing conservatory.
14 December 2015Most recent
£330,000
+43.5%over 5 years19 October 2010
£230,000
+12.2%over 5 years12 November 2004
£205,000
+48.6%over 2 years12 April 2002
£138,000
+58.6%over 3 years7 May 1998
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7JA: £425,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
KT14 7LN
Closest school
0.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.