Get startedGardazola is a mid-terrace house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7HX). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 206.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2019 for £395,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Gardazola's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 13 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 13 years.
Gardazola outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,405
Street avg £2,795
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

28 February 2019Most recent
£395,000
+24.2%over 4 years4 November 2014
£318,000
+20.5%over 1 year30 October 2013
£264,000
+63.0%over 7 years22 June 2006
£162,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7HX: £370,000 (2022–2015).
Monks Cottage York Road Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Aug 2022
Maison De Ville York Road Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Feb 2020
2 Ecclesbourne Villas York Road Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Nov 2018
1 Oak View York Road Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Nov 2017
Lynton York Road Byfleet West Byfleet
Sold Sept 2015
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
KT14 7PQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Byfleet Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.