Get started3 Coombe Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Byfleet, West Byfleet, West Byfleet (KT14 7DP). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £634,000 sits 59.7% above the 2012 sale of £397,000. On the market in September 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Apr 2022
3 Coombe Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£634,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£397,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 3 Coombe Way stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
68 (D)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Clock House Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

5 September 2012Most recent
£397,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 7DP: £436,500 (2024–2003).
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
KT14 7HH
Closest school
0.8 km
St Mary's CofE Controlled Primary School, Byfleet. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.2dB