Get started5 Dashwood Close is a five-bedroom property in West Byfleet (KT14 6QH). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Dashwood Close has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Proposed first floor side extension and garage extension.
5 Dashwood Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£500,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 7 years.
30 September 2005Most recent
£500,000
+33.4%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Dartnell Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Prior notification for a single storey rear extension to extend a maximum of 8.0m, maximum height of 3.3m and a maximum height of eaves 3m.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 January 2000
£374,950
+9.6%over 1 year26 June 1998
£342,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6QH: £705,000 (2017–2008).
KT14 6ER
Closest school
0.5 km
Byfleet Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.