Get started5 Briar Walk is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Byfleet (KT14 6JS). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 45 m² this is the 7th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–81 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£471/sq ft) was about 54.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2020 for £228,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Briar Walk outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,067
Street avg £4,410
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Camphill Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

27 February 2020Most recent
£228,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6JS: £235,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
KT14 6BT
Closest school
0.1 km
West Byfleet Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB