Get started84 Broadoaks Park Road is a detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6FH). It has a recorded floor area of 332 m² (around 3574 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (July 2023) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £2,200,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a detached single storey rear outbuilding (orangery).
£2,403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£2,200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 84 Broadoaks Park Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,627
Street avg £5,972
Floor Area
332 m²
Street avg 284 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Waitrose — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

6 September 2023Most recent
£2,200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6FH: £1,920,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
KT14 6FE
Closest school
0.6 km
West Byfleet Infant School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB