Get started6 Blenheim Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in West Byfleet (KT14 6ER). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £485,000 is 27.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 47% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£485,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 17 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 17 years.
6 Blenheim Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,810
Street avg £4,244
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 September 2015Most recent
£380,000
+84.7%over 11 years20 November 2003
£205,750
+61.4%over 5 years24 June 1998
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6ER: £480,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
KT14 6DQ
Closest school
0.2 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.