Get started13 Blenheim Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in West Byfleet (KT14 6ER). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 853 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £453,000 is 17.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Blenheim Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2020
Price for 13 Blenheim Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 20 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 13 Blenheim Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,856
Street avg £4,241
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

19 June 2015Most recent
£385,000
+28.4%over 4 years15 December 2010
£299,950
+11.1%over 3 years4 July 2007
£269,950
+223.5%over 12 years31 March 1995
£83,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6ER: £480,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
KT14 6DQ
Closest school
0.2 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.