Get startedHaply is a semi-detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6DE). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1075 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 59.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2007. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 100 m² it's 25.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 16 EPCs). On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Haply's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2020
Fell one Fir. (Works subject to TPO 626/110)
Haply valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 11 years.
£512,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for Haply runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,126
Street avg £4,528
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

11 September 2015Most recent
£512,000
+45.9%over 4 years11 February 2011
£351,000
+33.0%over 6 years12 January 2005
£264,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6DE: £430,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
KT14 6BY
Closest school
0.2 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.