Get started3 Tarrant Place is a four-bedroom detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6DB). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £668,000 is 39.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£450/sq ft) was about 107.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£668,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 17 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 17 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

20 May 2015Most recent
£480,000
+20.0%over 3 years9 August 2011
£400,000
+11.1%over 2 years6 January 2009
£360,000
+56.5%over 8 years18 February 2000
£230,000
+21.1%over 11 months5 March 1999
£190,000
+3.5%over 10 months24 April 1998
£183,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6DB: £388,000 (2024–2000).
KT14 6QG
Closest school
0.2 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.