Get started30 Brantwood Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in West Byfleet (KT14 6BU). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 53 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 35.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
30 Brantwood Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 9 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 9 years.
Floor Area for 30 Brantwood Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,623
Street avg £3,329
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 October 2011Most recent
£192,000
+1.1%over 3 years17 March 2008
£190,000
+2.4%over 10 months30 May 2007
£185,500
+32.5%over 4 years19 September 2002
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6BU: £245,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT14 6JS
Closest school
0.2 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.