Get started120 Woodlands Avenue is a four-bedroom property in West Byfleet (KT14 6AS). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
120 Woodlands Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£455,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 12 years.
12 April 2007Most recent
£455,000
+247.3%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sheerwater Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

14 July 1995
£131,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6AS: £285,000 (2025–2022).
KT14 6QG
Closest school
0.4 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB