Get started64 Hollies Avenue is a two-bedroom detached house in West Byfleet (KT14 6AN). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 803 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£582/sq ft) was about 73.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (131 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold July 2018 for £467,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
64 Hollies Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£493,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 16 years.
£467,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 64 Hollies Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,262
Street avg £4,691
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Regency Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

2 July 2018Most recent
£467,000
+29.7%over 4 years20 December 2013
£360,000
+4.3%over 1 year4 May 2012
£345,000
+21.1%over 9 years14 February 2003
£285,000
+40.0%20 September 2002
£203,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT14 6AN: £675,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
KT14 6DQ
Closest school
0.4 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.