Get started15 Castle Road is a six-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9QP). It has a recorded floor area of 249 m² (around 2680 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £1,605,000 sits 111.2% above the 2006 sale of £760,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 35.1% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a garage conversion, an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 249 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (204 m² median across 11 EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 5 is the typical count.
15 Castle Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
15 Castle Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Conversion of garage into living space and alterations to fenestration.
15 Castle Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£760,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 15 Castle Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,052
Street avg £6,366
Floor Area
249 m²
Street avg 211 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

Extension: Rear of property
Rear conservatory
5 September 2006Most recent
£760,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QP: £1,920,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 8.7 t/year
KT13 9TF
Templemere — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cleves School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB