Get started6 Beech Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QF). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£654/sq ft) was about 86.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £492,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 6 Beech Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 25 years.
£492,500
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 6 Beech Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,036
Street avg £5,899
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

26 November 2020Most recent
£492,500
+21.3%over 3 years6 October 2017
£406,000
+198.5%over 18 years9 July 1999
£136,000
+66.9%over 3 years23 October 1995
£81,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QF: £500,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
KT13 9ZA
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.