Get started2 Beech Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QF). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£611/sq ft) was about 74.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £500,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
2 Beech Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
PD Prior Notification: Single storey rear extension
Price for 2 Beech Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£491,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 2 Beech Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,579
Street avg £5,945
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and first floor rear extension
27 June 2025Most recent
£500,000
+8.1%over 8 years7 October 2016
£462,500
+32.1%over 2 years14 March 2014
£350,000
+40.6%over 8 years14 October 2005
£249,000
+24.5%over 2 years29 November 2002
£200,000
+66.0%over 4 years18 June 1998
£120,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QF: £500,000 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT13 9ZA
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.