Get started12 Beech Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QF). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£605/sq ft) was about 80.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £475,000 in November 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Beech Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jun 2022
12 Beech Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
12 Beech Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,507
Street avg £5,952
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

26 November 2021Most recent
£475,000
+13.1%over 5 years20 May 2016
£420,000
+31.3%over 9 years15 February 2007
£320,000
+69.3%over 6 years31 January 2001
£189,000
+78.3%over 3 years29 July 1997
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QF: £500,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT13 9ZA
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.