Get started13 Beech Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9QF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£744/sq ft) was about 123.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 19.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 11 EPCs). Sold March 2021 for £472,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
13 Beech Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jan 2022
Price for 13 Beech Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 26 years.
£472,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 26 years.
13 Beech Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,010
Street avg £5,802
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

23 March 2021Most recent
£472,500
+10.5%over 3 years15 September 2017
£427,500
-0.6%over 2 years12 June 2015
£430,000
+28.4%over 3 years7 June 2012
£335,000
+42.6%over 9 years25 October 2002
£235,000
+59.9%over 3 years21 June 1999
£147,000
+59.8%over 2 years12 September 1996
£92,000
+29.6%over 1 year10 January 1995
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9QF: £500,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
KT13 9ZA
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.