Get started3 Beechcroft Manor is a two-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9NY). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 652 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 66), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 61 m² this is the 4th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–93 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (36 versus a best of 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 10.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 57.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Beechcroft Manor sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 15 years.
£306,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 3 Beechcroft Manor runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,064
Street avg £3,893
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

16 November 2016Most recent
£306,500
+51.7%over 4 years13 July 2012
£202,000
+4.1%over 5 years30 October 2006
£194,000
+76.4%over 5 years21 June 2001
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9NY: £327,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
KT13 9JH
Templemere — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.