Get started11 Beechcroft Manor is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9NY). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 11th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–93 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£482/sq ft) was about 61.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £327,000 in March 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Beechcroft Manor's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2025
11 Beechcroft Manor has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 21 years.
£327,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 11 Beechcroft Manor runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,190
Street avg £3,887
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

31 March 2023Most recent
£327,000
+5.5%over 2 years23 October 2020
£310,000
+10.7%over 5 years28 August 2015
£280,000
+47.4%over 9 years30 March 2006
£190,000
+26.7%over 3 years1 May 2002
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9NY: £360,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
KT13 9JH
Templemere — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.