Get started18 Beechcroft Manor is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9NY). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2025 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was G, the property has climbed 4 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 74 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–93 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 26 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£472/sq ft) was about 60.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 25 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £376,000.
18 Beechcroft Manor's carbon output is low for the local stock.
18 Beechcroft Manor valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 4 years.
£376,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for 18 Beechcroft Manor lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,081
Street avg £3,893
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Hot water system upgraded
Cavity wall insulation installed
Heating system changed
Hot water system upgraded
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 May 2024Most recent
£376,000
+14.8%over 3 years28 September 2020
£327,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9NY: £327,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 11 years
KT13 9JQ
Templemere — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Oatlands School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB