Get started10 Anderson Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9NL). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £742,000 is 10.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£561/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £670,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 111 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 27 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Anderson Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Single-storey rear outbuilding.
10 Anderson Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£742,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 21 years.
£670,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£6,036
Street avg £5,453
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
11 January 2019Most recent
£670,000
+26.4%over 10 years5 March 2008
£530,000
+34.2%over 2 years6 January 2006
£395,000
+17.6%over 4 years17 December 2001
£336,000
+69.7%over 3 years10 July 1998
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9NL: £690,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
KT13 9BB
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.