Get started6 Anderson Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 9NL). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in November 2018 the rating was G, the property has climbed 4 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£547/sq ft) was about 55.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £512,000.
6 Anderson Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
First-floor rear extension and alterations to fenestration.
6 Anderson Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£557,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 4 years.
£512,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 4 years.
6 Anderson Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,885
Street avg £5,459
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 January 2024Most recent
£512,000
+15.1%over 2 years5 February 2021
£445,000
+27.1%over 1 year5 August 2019
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9NL: £715,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
KT13 9QF
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.