Get started16 Anderson Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9NL). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£641/sq ft) was about 80% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £690,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension, new roof over existing side porch, front bay window and rear roof extension to provide additional habitable accommodation incorporating front roof lights
16 Anderson Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£702,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 20 years.
£690,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
16 Anderson Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,900
Street avg £5,418
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension, side porch and rear roof extension to provide additional habitable accommodation incorporating front roof lights
26 March 2025Most recent
£690,000
+14.0%over 5 years9 October 2019
£605,000
+12.7%over 4 years17 August 2015
£537,000
+49.2%over 5 years17 March 2010
£360,000
+24.1%over 5 years29 October 2004
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9NL: £715,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
KT13 9JS
The Laurels — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Oatlands School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.