Get started3 Chestnut Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 9BU). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£748/sq ft) was about 61.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £942,500 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 117 m² it's 23.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 9 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
Lawful Development Certificate: Whether planning permission is required for a side and rear dormer windows (Change of Application Type)
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£882,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 25 years.
£942,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 3 Chestnut Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,056
Street avg £6,375
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
York Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 November 2025Most recent
£942,500
+21.6%over 8 years1 September 2017
£775,000
+55.0%over 8 years18 August 2009
£500,000
+81.2%over 8 years13 March 2001
£276,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 9BU: £975,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
KT13 9AF
Closest school
0.2 km
Manby Lodge Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.