Get started33 Fortescue Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8XF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£834/sq ft) was about 61.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 85% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £807,500.
33 Fortescue Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
A partial demolition application was refused at 33 Fortescue Road in 2024.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Hip-to-gable-roof extension incorporating front and rear dormer windows and front rooflight to provide rooms in the roof space, single-storey rear/side extension and open sided front porch, following demolition of detached garage and existing side/rear extension.
33 Fortescue Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£855,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 26 years.
£807,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 33 Fortescue Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,972
Street avg £7,339
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Extension: Single storey
Hip-to-gable-roof extension, front and rear dormer windows with juliet balconies to provide rooms in the roofspace, single-storey rear/side extension and front rooflights following demolition of existing detached garage and partial demolition of existing house.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 January 2023Most recent
£807,500
+71.8%over 15 years8 October 2007
£470,000
+44.6%over 4 years18 August 2003
£325,000
+91.2%over 4 years23 July 1999
£170,000
+51.8%over 3 years18 July 1996
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8XF: £870,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
KT13 8JE
The Quadrant — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.