Get started16 Fortescue Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8XF). It has a recorded floor area of 172 m² (around 1851 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in February 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 28.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,317,000 is 18.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£600/sq ft) was about 22.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 172 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 2013.
£1,317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 28.2% per year over 3 years.
£1,110,000
Growth on file: 28.2% per year over 3 years.
On habitable rooms, 16 Fortescue Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,453
Street avg £7,440
Floor Area
172 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Part single/part two storey side/rear extension and increase in width of existing front dormer following demolition of existing single storey rear extension and detached garage
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
15 February 2017Most recent
£1,110,000
+126.5%over 3 years31 October 2013
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8XF: £870,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
KT13 8XX
The Quadrant — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Charles Borromeo Catholic Primary School, Weybridge. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB