Get started9 Finnart Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8QF). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was F, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good; while lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£873/sq ft) was about 106.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £347,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
9 Finnart Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
9 Finnart Close has an approved extension on the planning record.
9 Finnart Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 22 years.
£347,500
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 22 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Finnart Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,392
Street avg £6,641
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Lawful Development Certificate: Whether planning permission is required for a proposed rear conservatory
25 June 2018Most recent
£347,500
+27.6%over 3 years6 May 2015
£272,250
+33.5%over 2 years29 June 2012
£204,000
+240.0%over 16 years2 January 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8QF: £399,950 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT13 8BD
Vaillant Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.