Get started49 Finnart Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8QF). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£978/sq ft) was about 123.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £399,950 in August 2025.
49 Finnart Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 26 years.
£399,950
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 26 years.
49 Finnart Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,525
Street avg £6,585
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

18 August 2025Most recent
£399,950
+34.4%over 3 years20 August 2021
£297,500
+75.0%over 15 years13 December 2005
£170,000
+246.7%over 6 years12 May 1999
£49,031
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8QF: £350,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT13 8BD
Vaillant Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.