Get started67 Finnart Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8QF). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 97), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on to be used only when there is no heating/hot. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£810/sq ft) was about 85% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Sold July 2024 for £322,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2025
67 Finnart Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 25 years.
£322,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 67 Finnart Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,716
Street avg £6,675
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

26 July 2024Most recent
£322,500
+5.7%over 5 years21 August 2018
£305,000
+94.3%over 16 years16 August 2002
£156,950
+57.0%over 3 years30 June 1999
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8QF: £399,950 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT13 8BD
Vaillant Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.