Get started69 Finnart Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8QF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2016 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£716/sq ft) was about 63.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² the property is well over the postcode median (37 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £455,000.
69 Finnart Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 28 years.
£455,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 28 years.
On floor area, 69 Finnart Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,712
Street avg £6,725
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 October 2023Most recent
£455,000
+21.2%over 7 years30 June 2016
£375,500
+65.8%over 11 years10 September 2004
£226,500
+184.9%over 9 years9 June 1995
£79,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8QF: £350,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT13 8QF
Vaillant Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.