Get started51 Finnart Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Weybridge (KT13 8QF). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£869/sq ft) was about 105.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £365,000 in November 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 17 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 17 years.
51 Finnart Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,359
Street avg £6,643
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

11 November 2022Most recent
£365,000
+9.0%over 4 years23 April 2018
£335,000
+20.5%over 2 years22 March 2016
£278,000
+63.5%over 10 years18 August 2005
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8QF: £399,950 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
KT13 8BD
Vaillant Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.