Get started27 Finnart Close is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Weybridge (KT13 8QF). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 33 m² this is the 6th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 26–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since February 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 sits 56.1% above the 2003 sale of £132,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 17.5% below the postcode norm.
27 Finnart Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.3% per year over 5 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 19.3% per year over 5 years.
On floor area, 27 Finnart Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £5,072
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 30 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

26 February 2003Most recent
£132,000
+85.9%over 3 years15 September 1999
£71,000
+24.6%over 1 year21 May 1998
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in KT13 8QF: £399,950 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
KT13 8RB
Vaillant Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St James CofE Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.